Low

BROADCOM LIMITED  AFBR-786BEZ  RECEIVER, FIBRE OPTIC, PPOD, 12X6.25G

BROADCOM LIMITED AFBR-786BEZ
Technical Data Sheet (751.97KB) EN Az összes technikai dokumentum megtekintése

Az ábra csak illusztráció. Tekintse meg a termékleírást.

Termékáttekintés

The AFBR-786BEZ is a 12-channel high performance pluggable Parallel-Fibre-Optics Receiver for short-range parallel multi-lane data communication and interconnecting applications. The module operates at 6.25Gbps per channel over multimode fibre systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. Aggregate bandwidth per transmitter-receiver link is 75G. The electrical interface uses a 10x10 MEG-Array® low-profile mezzanine connector. The optical interface uses a MTP® (MPO) 1x12 ribbon cable connector. The thermal interface can be a factory installed heat-sink for air-cooled systems or thermal seating plane for user flexibility. The module incorporates high performance, highly reliable, short wavelength optical devices coupled with proven circuit technology to provide long life and consistent service.
  • 75Gbps per Module high channel capacity
  • 19mm Lateral port pitch of High port density
  • <0.51mm/Gbps for Tx-Rx pair of High port density
  • <53mW/Gbps for Tx-Rx pair of Low power consumption
  • Backed by PPOD MSA to enable multiple sources of supply
  • Twelve independent channels per module
  • 850nm PIN array in receiver
  • Operates up to 6.25Gbps with 64b/66b compatible coded data
  • Links up to 100m at 6.25Gbps with 2000MHz∙km 50um MMF
  • Two power supplies 2.5V and 3.3V for low power consumption
  • Dedicated signals for module address, module reset and host interrupt
  • Two wire serial (TWS) interface with maskable interrupt for expanded functionality
  • Programmable equalization integrated with DC blocking caps at transmitter data input
  • Individual channel functions of disable, squelch disable, lane polarity inversion, margin
  • 0 to 80°C Operating temperature range

Termékinformáció

Wavelength Typ:
850nm
Data Rate Max:
6.25Gbps
Data Transmission Distance:
100m
Product Range:
AFBR Series
SVHC:
No SVHC (17-Dec-2015)

Hasonló termékek keresése  közös jellemzők szerint csoportosítva

Alkalmazások

  • Communications & Networking;
  • Industrial

Jogszabályok és környezetvédelem

Származási ország:
Philippines

Az ország, amelyben az utolsó jelentősebb gyártás történt meg.

RoHS-kompatibilis:
Igen
Vámtarifaszám:
85176200
Tömeg (kg):
.025

Társított termékek

Hasonló termékek

Ehhez hasonló funkciójú termékeket kereshet. Ha kiválasztja az egyik alábbi hivatkozást, eljuthat a termékcsoport weboldalára, ahol megjelenik a megadott jellemzőjű összes termék ebben a kategóriában.